To make a purchase and for more information, email me at hello@josh-lambert.com
If you’re interested in a new piece, I also do commissions!
Paintings
Road Trip no. 01, 2025
Acrylic and sand on Masonite board
8 x 40 in
View details
$500Road Trip no. 02, 2025
Acrylic and sand on Masonite board
8 x 40 in
View details
$500Bird Watch, 2025
Acrylic and sand on wood
2 x 4 ft
View details
$1,600Everlasting no. 02, 2025
Acrylic and sand on wood
2 x 4 ft
View details
$1,600Untitled, 2024
Acrylic on wood
2 x 4 ft
View details
$1,600Untitled, 2024
Acrylic on wood
3 x 4 ft
View details
$2,000
Drawings
Drawing #01
Color pencil on paper
16 x 24 in
$450Drawing #02
Color pencil on paper
16 x 24 in
$450Drawing #03
Color pencil on paper
9.5 x 13 in
$200Drawing #04
Color pencil on paper
9.5 x 13 in
$200Drawing #05
Color pencil and pen on paper
8.5 x 11 in
$75
Drawing #06
Pen and marker on paper
8.5 x 11 in
$75
Drawing #08
Pen and marker on paper
8.5 x 11 in
$75
Drawing #09
Pen, marker and color pencil on paper
8.5 x 11 in
$75
Paper Collage
Paper Collage #01
Color pencil and ink on cut paper
16 x 24 in
$400Paper Collage #03
Oil stick, oil pastel and crayon on cut paper
17 x 25.5 in
$400Paper Collage #04
Spay paint on hand cut watercolor paper
10.5 x 13.5 in
$65Paper Collage #05
Spay paint on hand cut watercolor paper
10.5 x 13.5 in
$65Paper Collage #06
Spay paint on hand cut watercolor paper
10.5 x 13.5 in
$65Paper Collage #07
Spay paint on hand cut watercolor paper
10.5 x 13.5 in
$65Paper Collage #08
Spay paint on hand cut watercolor paper
10.5 x 13.5 in
$65Paper Collage #09
Spay paint on hand cut watercolor paper
10.5 x 13.5 in
$65Paper Collage #10
Spay paint on hand cut watercolor paper
10.5 x 13.5 in
$65Paper Collage #11
Acrylic and spray paint on hand cut chipboard
22 x 31.25 in
$300Paper Collage #12
Acrylic and spray paint on hand cut chipboard
22 x 31.25 in
$300Paper Collage #13
Acrylic and spray paint on hand cut chipboard
22 x 31.25 in
$300Paper Collage #14
Acrylic and spray paint on hand cut chipboard
22 x 31.25 in
$300Paper Collage #15
Acrylic and spray paint on hand cut chipboard
22 x 31.25 in
$300Paper Collage #16
Acrylic and spray paint on hand cut chipboard
22 x 31.25 in
$300Paper Collage #17
Paper on wood panel
16 x 20 in
$200Paper Collage #18
Hand cut colored paper on masonite board
8 x 9.875 in
$270Paper Collage #19
Hand cut colored paper on masonite board
8 x 9.875 in
$270Paper Collage #20
Hand cut colored paper on masonite board
8 x 9.875 in
$270Paper Collage #21
Hand cut colored paper on masonite board
8 x 9.875 in
$270Paper Collage #22
Spray paint and paper on Masonite board
7.5 x 11 in
$50
Pattern Drawings
Pattern #01
Pen, pencil and ink on paper
18 x 24 in
$400Pattern #02
Pen, pencil and ink on paper
18 x 24 in
$400Pattern #03
Pen on grid paper
8.25 in x 11.75 in (A4)
$100Pattern #04
Pen and colored pencil on grid paper
8.25 in x 11.75 in (A4)
$250Pattern #05
Pen and colored pencil on grid paper
8.25 in x 11.75 in (A4)
$250Pattern #06
Pen on grid paper
8.25 in x 11.75 in (A4)
$250Pattern #07
Pen on grid paper
8.25 in x 11.75 in (A4)
$250Pattern #08
Pen on grid paper
8.25 in x 11.75 in (A4)
$100Pattern #09
Pen on grid paper
5.375 x 8.25 in
$100Pattern #10
Pen and paint marker on grid paper
5.375 x 8.25 in
$100Pattern #11
Pen on grid paper
5.375 x 8.25 in
$100Pattern #12
Pen on grid paper
5.8 x 8.3 in (A5)
$100Pattern #13
Pen on grid paper
5.8 x 8.3 in (A5)
$100Pattern #14
Pen on grid paper
5.8 x 8.3 in (A5)
$100Pattern #15
Pen on grid paper
5.8 x 8.3 in (A5)
$100Pattern #16
Pen on grid paper
5.8 x 8.3 in (A5)
$80Pattern #17
Pen and color pencil on grid paper
5.8 x 8.3 in (A5)
$80Pattern #18
Pen and color pencil on grid paper
5.8 x 8.3 in (A5)
$60Pattern #19
Pen and color pencil on grid paper
5.8 x 8.3 in (A5)
$50Pattern #20
Pen and color pencil on grid paper
5.8 x 8.3 in (A5)
$75Pattern #21
Pen and color pencil on grid paper
5.8 x 8.3 in (A5)
$75
Misc.
Pretend, 2026
Oil stick and soft pastels on paper
18 x 23.5 in
$400Here and There, 2026
Oil stick and soft pastels on paper
22 x 30 in
$400Softness, 2026
Oil stick and soft pastels on paper
18 x 23.5 in
$300Misc. #01
Acrylic and color pencil on paper
20 x 30 in
$550Misc. #02
Acrylic on paper
10 x 30 in
$150Misc. #03
Spray paint and acrylic on paper
11.75 x 16.5 (A3)
$100Misc. #04
Spray paint, color pencil and pastel on paper
12 x 18 in
$150
Misc. #05
Spray paint, color pencil and pastel on paper
12 x 18 in
$150
Misc. #06
Gouache and spray paint on paper
12 x 18 in
$300
Misc. #07
Spray paint on paper
12 x 18 in
$300
Misc. #08
Gouache, pen, paint marker and spray paint on paper
11.75 x 16.5 in (A3)
$200Misc. #09
Spray paint on cut paper
A4 (8.25 x 11.75 in)
$50Misc. #10
Spray paint on cut paper
A4 (8.25 x 11.75 in)
$50Misc. #11
Spray paint on cut paper
A4 (8.25 x 11.75 in)
$50Misc. #12
Spray paint on cut paper
A4 (8.25 x 11.75 in)
$30Misc. #13
Spray paint on cut paper
A4 (8.25 x 11.75 in)
$30Misc. #14
Spray paint on cut paper
A4 (8.25 x 11.75 in)
$30Misc. #15
Pen on paper
11.7 x 16.5 in (A3)
$60Misc. #16
Acrylic and ink on paper
Two 5.5 x 23 in
$100Misc. #17
Pen, pencil and paint markers on paper
11.7 x 15 in
$150Misc. #18
Pen on grid paper
5.375 x 8.25 in
$30